Convocation and Reunions 2014

Welcome to ConvocationPlease join us on the Quad this fall as we come together  to celebrate Convocation and Reunions 2014. This will be the perfect time to reconnect with old friends, get acquainted with current students, and to hear from several of Yale Divinity School’s outstanding and beloved faculty members.

The celebration will feature moving worship services in Marquand Chapel, special performances, timely panel discussions about values and vocations, and the historic Beecher Lectures. In addition to our reunion class gatherings and dinner, there will be community lunches and an alumni awards presentation and dinner, where we will honor our own.

Thank you in advance for putting 2014 Convocation and Reunions on your calendars now and planning to join us. You’ll be happy you did!

SAVE THE DATE—OCTOBER 22-24, 2014
Convocation & Reunions 2014

 

Check this page often for updates on programming and registration! 

 

Historic Beecher lectures, faculty talks, timely panels, and much more.

Classes celebrating reunions include:
 
1954 – 60th
1959 – 55th 
1964 – 50th
1973, 1974, 1975 Cluster Reunion
1989 – 25th
1993, 1994, 1995 Cluster Reunion
2008, 2009, 2010 Cluster Reunion
2011 – 2013 Recent Grads

If you’d like to be involved in planning your class reunion, please e-mail kira.wishart@yale.edu

Who's Attending?

Holly Adams '09 M.Div.

Jessica Anschutz '07 M.Div.

Amalie Ash '10 M.Div.

Sidat Balgobin '92 M.Div.

Matt Banks '01 M.A.R.

Janet Barriger '94 M.Div.

William Bell '07 M.Div.

Videen McGaughey Bennett '08 M.Div.

Barbara Blodgett '87 M.Div.

James Boline '94 S.T.M.

Michelle Boomgaard '11 M.Div.

April Bradley '96 M.A.R.

Caroline Brennan '94 M.A.R.

Althea M. Brooks '01 M.Div.

Kate Bryant '06 M.Div.

Patrick Burrows '14 M.Div.

James Cavener '59 B.D.

Meredith Coleman-Tobias '09 M.Div.

Beverly Croskery

Robert Croskery '59 M.Div.

Lillian Daniel '93 M.Div.

R. Randy Day '72 M.Div.

Tommy Dillon '95 M.Div.

Thomas Ferguson '94 M.Div.

Ginger Gaines-Cirelli '96 M.Div.

Dahn Dean Gandell '95 M.Div.

Elisa Ferguson '95 M.Div.

Thomas Ficklin '75 M.Div.

Kristin Foster '77 M.Div.

Elizabeth Fowle '93 M.Div.

Brooke Girley '14 M.A.R.

Anthony Gray '04 M.A.R.

Ted Halsted '56 M.Div.

Moses Harvill '93 M.Div.

Jerry Henry '80 M.Div.

Elijah Heyward III '07 M.A.R.

Eva Hodgson '61 M.A.T.

Peter Hodgson '59 B.D., '60 M.A., '63 Ph.D.

Steven Huber '98 M.Div.

Bonnie Jelinek '69 M.A.R.

Stephanie Johnson '10 M.Div., '13 S.T.M.

Mary Johnstone '89 M.A.R.

Mansfield Kaseman '72 S.T.M.

Boardman "Barney" Kathan '56 B.D.

Mary Keenan '94 M.Div.

Nancy Jo Kemper '67 B.D.

Marilyn Kendrix '13 M.Div.

Gracie Killman '13 M.Div.

Paul Kolbet '94 M.Div., '95 S.T.M.

Luce LaRocca '08 M.Div.

Mary Latela '94 M.Div.

Arthur Latimer '98 M.Div.

Katherine Latimer '85 M.Div.

Jo Leslie

Mark Letteney '14 M.A.R.

David Loomis

Julia Dorsey Loomis '92 M.Div.

David Lyall '64 S.T.M.

Bert Marshall '97 M.Div.

David Maxwell '87 M.Div.

Kathleen Greene-McCreight '88 M.Div., '89 S.T.M., '91 M.A., '92 M.Phil., '94 Ph.D.

Norman McLeod '89 M.Div.

Jeffrey Oak '85 M.Div., '86 S.T.M., '93 M.A.
'95 M.Phil, '96 Ph.D.

Susan Pfeil '94 M.Div., '02 S.T.M.

Susan Pinkerton '08 M.Div.

Lisa Ransom '95 M.Div.

Rich Reifsnyder '71 M.Div.

Debbie McLeod Sears '09 M.Div.

Barrie Shepherd '64 B.D., '65 M.A.

Betsy Shirley '15 M.Div.

Peter Sinclair

Don Skinner '59 B.D.

Richard Spalding '76 B.A., '81 M.Div.

Beth Spaulding '93 M.Div.

Dawn Stegelmann '08 M.Div.

Mary Stevens

Michael B. Stevens '61 B.A., '64 B.D.

Eric Stroshine '90 M.Div.

Danielle Tumminio '03 B.A., '06 M.Div., '08 S.T.M.

Sherry Reese Vaught '95 M.Div.

Lauren Walling '01 M.A.R.

Kathleen (Kit) Wang '84 M.Div.

Christopher Washnock '14 M.A.R.

Timothy Weisman '07 M.Mus., '09 M.Div.

Philip Wiehe '75 M.Div., '76 S.T.M.

Charles Wildman '70 B.D.

Anisa Willis '95 M.Div.

Jean Wood '64 M.A.R.

Shatavia Wynn '13 M.A.R.

Tadanori Yamashita '59 B.D., '64 Ph.D.




 

 Green Event Certification logo