Convocation and Reunions 2014

Welcome to Convocation

Watch the 2014 Lecture Series here on LiveStream!

 

 

Online registration is now closed. -Oct 18, 2014

Please join us on the Quad this fall as we come together  to celebrate Convocation and Reunions 2014. This will be the perfect time to reconnect with old friends, get acquainted with current students, and to hear from several of Yale Divinity School’s outstanding and beloved faculty members.

The celebration will feature moving worship services in Marquand Chapel, special performances, timely panel discussions about values and vocations, and the historic Beecher Lectures. In addition to our reunion class gatherings and dinner, there will be community lunches and an alumni awards presentation and dinner, where we will honor our own.

Thank you in advance for putting 2014 Convocation and Reunions on your calendars now and planning to join us. You’ll be happy you did!

SAVE THE DATE—OCTOBER 22-24, 2014
Convocation & Reunions 2014

 

Check this page often for updates on programming and registration! 

 

Historic Beecher lectures, faculty talks, timely panels, and much more.

Classes celebrating reunions include:
 
1954 – 60th
1959 – 55th 
1964 – 50th
1973, 1974, 1975 Cluster Reunion
1989 – 25th
1993, 1994, 1995 Cluster Reunion
2008, 2009, 2010 Cluster Reunion
2011 – 2013 Recent Grads

If you’d like to be involved in planning your class reunion, please e-mail kira.wishart@yale.edu

Who's Attending?

Holly Adams '09 M.Div.

Richard E. Allen, Jr. '75 M.Div.

Betsy Anderson '97 M.Div.

Carl Anderson

Marjo Anderson '80 M.Div.

Dwight Andrews '77 M.Div., '83 M.Phil., '93 Ph.D.

Jessica Anschutz '07 M.Div.

Amalie Ash '10 M.Div.

Sidat Balgobin '92 M.Div.

Matt Banks '01 M.A.R.

Janet Barriger '94 M.Div.

Stephen Bauman '79 M.Div.

William Bell '07 M.Div.

Videen McGaughey Bennett '08 M.Div.

Glen Bickford '89 M.Div.

Barbara Blodgett '87 M.Div.

James Boline '94 S.T.M.

Michelle Boomgaard '11 M.Div.

Robert Boulter '06 M.Div.

Stephanie Bradbury '95 M.Div.

April Bradley '96 M.A.R.

Damon Bradley '68 B.D.

Odette Bradley

John Branson '74 M.Div.

Caroline Brennan '94 M.A.R.

Althea M. Brooks '01 M.Div.

Kate Bryant '06 M.Div.

Patrick Burrows '14 M.Div.

Cynthia Cameron '92 M.A.R.

James Cavener '59 B.D.

Jenifer Chatfield '13 M.Div.

Joseph Cistone '90 M.A.R.

Meredith Coleman-Tobias '09 M.Div.

Joan Cooper Burnett '04 M.Div.

Matthew Corkern '01 M.Div.

Harvey Cox '55 B.D.

Lillian Daniel '93 M.Div.

R. Randy Day '72 M.Div.

Joseph Delahunt '79 M.Div., '81 S.T.M.

Dean Denniston '71 M.Div.

Edward Dibble '59 B.D.

Nancy Dicken

Thomas Dicken '59 B.D., '64 Ph.D.

Kaji Dousa '06 M.Div.

Rachel Duncan '11 M.Div.

Ron Evans '70 B.D.

Robert Everett '73 M.Div., '75 S.T.M.

Thomas Ferguson '94 M.Div.

Judy Fentress Williams '90 M.Div., '99 M.Phil., '99 M.A., '99 Ph.D.

Elisa Vela Ferguson '95 M.Div.

Thomas Ficklin '75 M.Div.

Laura Fitzpatrick-Nager '13 M.Div.

Kristin Foster '77 M.Div.

Elizabeth Fowle '93 M.Div.

Ginger Gaines-Cirelli '96 M.Div.

Dahn Dean Gandell '95 M.Div.

Brian Gedicks

Brooke Girley '14 M.A.R.

Anthony Gray '04 M.A.R.

George Grubb '75 Div.

Emily Guthrie '95 M.Div.

Ted Halsted '56 M.Div.

Kennedy Hampton '09 M.Div.

Moses Harvill '93 M.Div.

John Heeckt '96 M.Div.

Jerry Henry '80 M.Div.

Elijah Heyward III '07 M.A.R.

Eva Hodgson '61 M.A.T.

Peter Hodgson '59 B.D., '60 M.A., '63 Ph.D.

Steven Huber '98 M.Div.

Georgene Indorf '03 M.Div.

Darryl James '79 M.Div.

Christine Janis '96 M.Div.

Bonnie Jelinek '69 M.A.R.

Katherine Johnson '93 M.Div.

Stephanie Johnson '10 M.Div., '13 S.T.M.

Mary Johnstone '89 M.A.R.

Robert E. Jones '69 M.Div., '70 S.T.M.

Mansfield Kaseman '72 S.T.M.

Boardman "Barney" Kathan '56 B.D.

Mary Keenan '94 M.Div.

Nancy Jo Kemper '67 B.D.

Marilyn Kendrix '13 M.Div.

Gracie Killman '13 M.Div.

Paul Kolbet '94 M.Div., '95 S.T.M.

Elizabeth Krentz-Wee '84 M.Div.

J. Kenneth Kuntz '59 B.D.

Ruth Kuntz

Linda Lader '08 M.Div.

Luce LaRocca '08 M.Div.

Mary Latela '94 M.Div.

Jo Leslie

Mark Letteney '14 M.A.R.

Nicholas Lewis '13 M.Div.

Robert Loesch '66 B.D.

David Loomis

Julia Dorsey Loomis '92 M.Div.

David Lyall '64 S.T.M.

Bert Marshall '97 M.Div.

David Maxwell '87 M.Div.

Kathleen Greene-McCreight '88 M.Div., '89 S.T.M., '91 M.A., '92 M.Phil., '94 Ph.D.

Christopher McKee '09 M.Div.

Katherine McLean '13 M.Div.

Norman McLeod '89 M.Div.

Myra McNeill '08 M.Div.

Will Mebane '06 M.Div.

Boni Miller

Clark Miller '59 B.D.

Jeffrey Oak '85 M.Div., '86 S.T.M., '93 M.A.
'95 M.Phil, '96 Ph.D.

Seth Payne '08 M.A.R.

Allie Perry '80 M.Div.

Susan Pfeil '94 M.Div., '02 S.T.M.

Beth Phillips '13 M.Div.

Susan Pinkerton '08 M.Div.

Katie Pocalyko '13 M.Div.

Rita Powell '05 M.Div.

David Price '64 B.D.

Randolph Purinton '84 M.Div.

Lisa Ransom '95 M.Div.

Rich Reifsnyder '71 M.Div.

Gregory Robbins '77 M.Div.

Erika Roland

Tracy Russell '95 M.Div.

Peggy Sauerhoff '86 M.Div.

Christopher Sawyer '75 M.Div.

Debbie McLeod Sears '09 M.Div.

Jane Hanger Seeley '64 M.A.R.

William Seeley

Barrie Shepherd '64 B.D., '65 M.A.

Betsy Shirley '15 M.Div.

Ronald Sider '63 M.A., '67 B.D., '69 Ph.D.

Peter Sinclair

Don Skinner '59 B.D.

Samuel Slie '52 B.D., '63 S.T.M.

Richard Spalding '76 B.A., '81 M.Div.

Beth Spaulding '93 M.Div.

Susan Sprowls '95 M.Div.

Dawn Stegelmann '08 M.Div.

John Stendahl '73 M.Div.

Mary Stevens

Michael B. Stevens '61 B.A., '64 B.D.

J. David Stinson '75 M.Div.

Eric Stroshine '90 M.Div.

Mary Kate Sweeney '94 M.A.R.

Maria Tjelvelt '86 M.Div.

Danielle Tumminio '03 B.A., '06 M.Div., '08 S.T.M.

Lynda Tyson '05 M.Div.

Sherry Reese Vaught '95 M.Div.

Stephen Wade '70 B.D.

Lauren Walling '01 M.A.R.

Kit Wang '84 M.Div.

Christopher Washnock '14 M.A.R.

Jean Webb '78 M.Div.

Timothy Weisman '07 M.Mus., '09 M.Div.

Charles Wildman '70 B.D.

Anisa Willis '95 M.Div.

Bertrice Wood '75 M.Div.

Jean Wood '64 M.A.R.

Shatavia Wynn '13 M.A.R.

Tadanori Yamashita '59 B.D., '64 Ph.D.

Marek Zabriskie '89 M.Div.




 

 Green Event Certification logo